Swish-e home page Search Rutgers Law Library N.J. Court Opinions
[…] Nothing in N.J.S.A. 30:4-123.52 authorizes a Board panel or the full Board to ... conditions of parole . . . if released on parole at [this] time." N.J.S.A. 30:4-123.53(a). Affirmed. 1 Parole decisions for inmates who are ... 1997, are governed by the parole standards set forth in N.J.S.A. 30:4-123.53(a) prior to the amendment on August 18, 1997 ...
docket: a5287-09
court: NJ Superior Court Appellate Division
decided: 2011-05-03
status: unpublished
citation:
Document Size: 20559
126 JOHN MARTIN ROTH v. NEW JERSEY STATE PAROLE BOARD -- rank: 438
... 10A:71-7.12(c)(1). In that regard, under N.J.S.A. 30:4-123.60(b), "[a]ny parolee who has seriously or persistently ... cause exists why he should not be returned to confinement." N.J.S.A. 30:4-123.60(c). There is substantial credible evidence in the record ... to any offense while the parolee was on parole).