Swish-e home page Search Rutgers Law Library N.J. Court Opinions
[…] docket:
court:
decided:
status:
citation:
Document Size: 22041
26 CITIZENS UNITED RECIPROCAL EXCHANGE v. KEYA KUFF -- rank: 470
... n v. Bastien , 175 N.J. 144 , 148 (2003) (citing N.J.S.A. 39:6A-4). 2 Defendant's notice of appeal also reflects an appeal of ...
docket: a2712-14
court: NJ Superior Court Appellate Division
decided: 2016-10-13
status: unpublished
citation:
Document Size: 27470
27 MEITAL RAVIV v. FARMER'S INSURANCE GROUP, -- rank: 429
... may be liable, the primary insurer is identified pursuant to N.J.S.A. 39:6A-4.2. The statute states: Except as provided in subsection d. of ... automobile insurance policy for injuries sustained in any one accident. [ N.J.S.A. 39:6A-4.2.] At the time in question, Raviv no longer lived with ...
docket: a5074-11
court: New Jersey Superior Court Appellate Division
decided: 2013-07-15
status: Published
citation:
Document Size: 23190
28 LORRAINE WALSH et al. v. MICHAEL WALSH -- rank: 308
... named insured under an automobile insurance policy of his own." N.J.S.A. 39:6A-4.2. Thus, the question is whether Michael Jr. at the time ...
docket: A0412-05
court: NJ Superior Court Appellate Division
decided: 2006-10-27
status: unpublished
citation:
Document Size: 32149
 Page:1 2 Previous 15
Powered by Swish-e swish-e.org

Valid HTML 4.01!