Swish-e home page Search Rutgers Law Library N.J. Court Opinions
[…] docket: 05627-99
court:
decided: 2001-12-21
status:
citation:
Document Size: 61005
25 CHIRON CORPORATION v. DIRECTOR, DIVISION OF TAXATION, -- rank: 775
... two amounts so determined constitutes entire net income (defined in N.J.S.A. 54:10A-4) used to calculate CBT liability under N.J.S.A ...
docket: 00120-99
court:
decided: 2004-11-19
status:
citation: 21 N.J. Tax 528
Document Size: 71168
26 CLOROX PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING COMPANY v. DIRECTOR, DIVISION OF TAXATION, <br -- rank: 773
... 54:10A-1 to -41 (hereinafter the “Act”), specifically N.J.S.A. 54:10A-4(k)(2)(F)) and N.J.A.C. 18:7-5.2. Pursuant to N.J.S.A. 54:10A-4(k)(2)(F)(i), "the director shall promulgate rules and ... in which the remaining life of property shall be reported ." N.J.S.A. 54:10A-4(k)(2)(F)(i) (emphasis added). The annotations to N ... 11 (citations omitted).) Clorox contends that the Director incorrectly applied N.J.S.A. 54:10A-4(k)(2)(F)(i) and N.J.A.C. 18 ... straight-line method for its New Jersey CBT Returns. See N.J.S.A . 54:10A-4(k)(2)(F)(i).