Swish-e home page Search Rutgers Law Library N.J. Court Opinions
[…] See N.J.S.A. 56:8-2. In analyzing the meaning of that operative provision of the ... suppression or omission of any material fact,” if intentional, N.J.S.A. 56:8-2. In addition, by referring to “unconscionable commercial practice[s ...
docket: a-30-10
court: superior court trial
decided: 2011-07-07
status:
citation:
Document Size: 99739
21 VADIM MELNYCHUK v. MOSHE'S AUTO REPAIR CORP -- rank: 708
... causal relationship between the two. Id. at 184; see also N.J.S.A. 56:8-2. The CFA itself bars "any unconscionable commercial practice, deception, fraud ... intent that others rely upon such concealment, suppression or omission." N.J.S.A. 56:8-2. The CFA also required the promulgation of "regulations necessary to ...
docket: a5367-13
court: New Jersey Superior Court Appellate Division
decided: 2015-10-01
status: Published
citation:
Document Size: 44944
22 Lyle Real v. Radir Wheels, Inc. and Richard Conklin -- rank: 706