Swish-e home page Search Rutgers Law Library N.J. Court Opinions
[…] A-2766-22 6 ... V, which provided 'that application of the 1997 amendments to N.J.S.A. 30:4-123.56c . . . [does] not violate the ex post facto clause since ...
docket: a2766-22
court: appellate
decided: 2024-05-10
status: Unpublished
citation:
Document Size: 16236
130 JOHN MARTIN ROTH v. NEW JERSEY STATE PAROLE BOARD -- rank: 438
... 10A:71-7.12(c)(1). In that regard, under N.J.S.A. 30:4-123.60(b), "[a]ny parolee who has seriously or persistently ... cause exists why he should not be returned to confinement." N.J.S.A. 30:4-123.60(c). There is substantial credible evidence in the record ... to any offense while the parolee was on parole).