Swish-e home page Search Rutgers Law Library N.J. Court Opinions
[…] N.J.S.A. 39:6A-4.5 implements a public policy rationale "to deter drunk driving ...
docket: a4896-08
court: superior court appellate division
decided: 27-00-23
status: published
citation: 413 N.J. Super. 562 997 A.2d 246
Document Size: 39430
202 MEITAL RAVIV v. FARMER'S INSURANCE GROUP, -- rank: 430
... may be liable, the primary insurer is identified pursuant to N.J.S.A. 39:6A-4.2. The statute states: Except as provided in subsection d ... automobile insurance policy for injuries sustained in any one accident. [ N.J.S.A. 39:6A-4.2.] At the time in question, Raviv no longer lived ...
docket: a5074-11
court: New Jersey Superior Court Appellate Division
decided: 2013-07-15
status: Published
citation:
Document Size: 23190
203 EDWARD G. STEWART VS. ROYAL INSURANCE COMPANY -- rank: 430
... insured by defendant. He sought PIP benefits in accordance with N.J.S.A. 39:6A-4. Defendant denied plaintiff's request relying on the statutory exclusion ...
docket: a1585-97
court: njappellate
decided: 1999-02-26
status: published
citation: <a href=
Document Size: 14376
204 TERESA KONOPKA et al. v. FREDDIE L. FOSTER -- rank: 426
... medical protocols pursuant to subsection a. of section 4 of [ N.J.S.A. 39:6A-4] and the use of valid diagnostic tests administered in accordance ...
docket: A0985-01
court: NJ Superior Court Appellate Division
decided: 2002-10-31
status: published
citation: 356 N.J. Super. 223 812 A.2d 363
Document Size: 25011
205 /usr/local/share/www/libweb/collections/courts/appellate/a4045-19.opn.html -- rank: 426
... PIP) benefits, asserting plaintiff's GEICO policy was 'PRIMARY.' See N.J.S.A. 39:6A-4.2 (authorizing PIP benefits 'for the named insured and any ...
docket:
court:
decided:
status:
citation:
Document Size: 22041
206 JOHNNY RAMIREZ a/k/a JOHNNY RAMIREZ-PINEDA v. JOHNNY RAMIREZ-PINEDA -- rank: 423