Swish-e home page Search Rutgers Law Library N.J. Court Opinions
[…] docket: A-38-11
court: NJ Supreme Court
decided: 2013-07-02
status:
citation:
Document Size: 78930
3 ROMAN TUTUNIKOV v. MICHAEL MARKOV -- rank: 977
... and alleged in three counts that: 1) defendants had violated N.J.S.A. 14A:12-7; 2) breached fiduciary and contractual obligations to plaintiffs "as managing ... shareholders in their capacities as shareholders, directors, officers, or employees. [ N.J.S.A. 14A:12-7(1)(c).] "If the court finds that the action was maintainable under [ N.J.S.A. ]14A:12-7(1)(c), the court in its discretion may award to ... counsel and of any experts, including accountants, employed by them." N.J.S.A. 14A:12-7(8)(d).