Swish-e home page Search Rutgers Law Library N.J. Court Opinions
[…] docket: a-64-19
court: NJ Supreme Court
decided: 2021-04-13
status:
citation:
Document Size: 106406
9 UNIVERSITY PHYSICIANS ASSOCIATES v. TRANSPORT DRIVERS, INC -- rank: 782
... petitions by — and on behalf of — injured employees. N.J.S.A. 34:15-15 states that an employer shall not be liable to furnish ... shall file a petition with the Division of Workers' Compensation. [ N.J.S.A. 34:15-15.] N.J.S.A. 34:15-15.1 then provides for reimbursement where another person or organization ... or hospital services so paid on behalf of such petitioner. [ N.J.S.A. 34:15-15.1.] "All fees and other charges for such physicians' and ... the same community for similar physicians', surgeons' and hospital services." N.J.S.A. 34:15-15. On appeal, petitioner argues the judge erred in concluding the ... the same community for similar physicians', surgeons' and hospital services." N.J.S.A. 34:15-15. 4 According to its website, "FAIR Health is a ...
docket: a3350-15
court: NJ Superior Court Appellate Division