Swish-e home page Search Rutgers Law Library N.J. Court Opinions
[…] court: njappellate
decided: 1997-08-07
status: published
citation: 304 N.J.Super. 10
Document Size: 27754
15 DANIEL KUDELKA v. CITY OF SOUTH AMBOY -- rank: 595
... for the PIP benefits made on behalf of Kudelka pursuant N.J.S.A. 39:6A-6 and N.J.S.A. 34:15-15.1. The ... legislative policy by way of the collateral source rule of N.J.S.A. 39:6A-6." Additionally, "[c]learly, a PIP carrier may seek reimbursement from the workers' compensation provider, N.J.S.A. 39:6A-6, and even may be the initiator of a workers' compensation ... the statute inapposite, and trumped by the plain meaning of N.J.S.A. 39:6A-6. As a starting point, South Amboy has not demonstrated that ... not derive from its insured; instead it emerges directly from N.J.S.A. 39:6A-6, which provides: If an insurer has paid [PIP] benefits and ... c. 89 (C. 39:6A-3.3) it has paid. [ N.J.S.A. 39:6A-6.] This right is primary, and not linked to any ...
docket: a4953-09
court: superior court appellate division
decided: 2011-02-16
status: Unpublished
citation:
Document Size: 15643
 Page:1 2 3 Next 15
Powered by Swish-e swish-e.org

Valid HTML 4.01!