Swish-e home page Search Rutgers Law Library N.J. Court Opinions
[…] 2 RACCOON CREEK GROUP LLC v. CONSTRUCTION BOARD OF APPEALS OF THE COUNTY OF GLOUCESTER -- rank: 1000
... review services of a development application under the auspices of N.J.S.A. 40:55D-53.2. 1 We modify the judgment and affirm. I. Raccoon Creek ... for services rendered for review of an application for development. N.J.S.A. 40:55D-53.2(a). A GDP, defined in N.J.S.A. 40 ... a deposit toward anticipated municipal expenses for these professional services." N.J.S.A. 40:55D-53.2(b). Those fees must be "reasonable and necessary, given the status and progress of the application." N.J.S.A. 40:55D-53.2(e). If an escrow account is established, the municipality's ... quarter hour increments, the hourly rate and the expenses incurred." N.J.S.A. 40:55D-53.2(c). "The professional shall send an informational copy of all ... quarter hour increments, the hourly rate and the expenses incurred." N.J.S.A. 40:55D-53.2(c). If Raccoon Creek wished to examine the personnel ...
docket: a4029-12
court: NJ Superior Court Appellate Division
decided: 2014-04-02
status: unpublished
citation:
Document Size: 48497
3 DEBORAH POST v. TOWNSHIP OF CHESTER -- rank: 807