Swish-e home page Search Rutgers Law Library N.J. Court Opinions
[…] Document Size: 51796
6 Alcatel-Lucent USA, Inc. v. Township of Berkeley Heights -- rank: 788
... Para. 1(b) , and the Farmland Assessment Act of 1964, N.J.S.A. 54:4-23.1 et seq. , provide a structural framework for eligibility of ... 5, 1963 general election. The Farmland Assessment Act of 1964, N.J.S.A. 54:4-23.1, et seq. (“the Farmland Assessment Act”), became the ... value which such land has for agricultural or horticultural use. [ N.J.S.A. 54:4-23.2.] Land which is “actively devoted to agricultural or ... and taxation, provided that it satisfies the conditions memorialized in N.J.S.A. 54:4-23.6. N.J.S.A. 54:4-23.6 requires, in part, that: (a)    It has been so ... the Division of Taxation in the Department of the Treasury; [ N.J.S.A. 54:4-23.6.] The Farmland Assessment Act does not exclusively apply ...
docket: 007688-20
court: NJ Tax Court
decided: 2016-09-08
status: unpublished
citation:
Document Size: 137167
7 BORDENTOWN REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES, LLC et al. v. DIRECTOR, DIVISION OF TAXATION, -- rank: 783