Swish-e home page Search Rutgers Law Library N.J. Court Opinions
[…] Accordingly, the ...
docket: 13075-15
court: NJ Tax Court
decided: 2019-01-08
status: Published
citation:
Document Size: 49289
3 DOREEN A. SCOTT, v. DIRECTOR, DIVISION OF TAXATION, -- rank: 954
... N.J.S.A. 54:4-23 (property tax) with N.J.S.A. 54A:9-3 (gross income tax). In such a system, the taxpayer has ...
docket: 10435-22
court: NJ Superior Court Appellate Division
decided: 2023-12-22
status: Published
citation:
Document Size: 49215
4 ACCOUNTEKS.NET, INC. v. CKR LAW, LLP, -- rank: 934
... from Floor were “assessed” when the returns were filed. N.J.S.A. 54A:9-3 (“[t]he amount of tax which a return shows ... assessed on the date of filing of the return.” N.J.S.A. 54A:9-3. “Every person required to collect any tax imposed by ... assess the tax. Nevins, 31 N.J. Tax at 38 ; N.J.S.A. 54A:9-3(a). The court also rejects plaintiff’s argument that its ...
docket: 04035-21
court: NJ Superior Court Appellate Division
decided: 2023-05-09
status: Published