Swish-e home page Search Rutgers Law Library N.J. Court Opinions
[…] O'Leary, 323 N ... misconduct such as to abrogate defendants' statutorily-granted immunity under N.J.S.A. 59:3-8. Finally, we note our agreement with the trial judge's ...
docket:
court:
decided:
status:
citation:
Document Size: 27263
9 ARTHUR WILDONER V. THE BOROUGH OF RAMSEY, RAMSEY POLICE DEPT., ET ALS -- rank: 745
... interference with one's liberty or property." Ibid. (citation omitted).      N.J.S.A. 59:3-8 provides: "A public employee is not liable for injury caused ... constituting actual malice . . . or willful misconduct. See § 59:3-14."      N.J.S.A. 59:3-8, this provision does not apply if the employee's conduct ...
docket: a1730-97
court: njappellate
decided: 1998-12-08
status: published
citation: <a href=
Document Size: 40662
10 COOPER PITTS v.