Swish-e home page Search Rutgers Law Library N.J. Court Opinions
[…] citation: 141 N.J. 292
Document Size: 159698
62 LaFage v. Jani, M.D. -- rank: 813
... should be applicable to wrongful death claims. (Pp. 6-9) 2. Historically, the Court has made a distinction between a procedural ... N.; KAREN MARTIN, R.N.; JOHN HOBSON, R.N.; D.L. SEALS, R.N. and VICTORIA MILLS, R.N.;     Defendants-Appellants ... N.; Karen Martin, R.N.; John Hobson, R.N.; D.L. Seals, R.N.; Victoria Mills, R.N.; ( Paarz, Master, Koernig ... Mary Ann C. O'Brien , on the letter briefs). Stacy L. Moore, Jr. , argued the cause for appellant and cross-respondent ... the general tolling statute, N.J.S.A. 2A:14-2. It provides: “Every action at law for an injury to ... of any person within this state shall be commenced within 2 years next after the cause of any such action ...
docket: a-65-99
court: njsupreme
decided: 2001-02-22
status:
citation: 166 N.J. 412
Document Size: 144285
63 STATE OF NEW JERSEY v. JAMES FAIR -- rank: 811
... M. Hebbon, Designated Counsel, on the brief).