(c) Chapter 37 of title 18 of the United States Code (entitled Espionage and Censorship) is amended by- (1) [72 Stat. 434, 18 U.S.C. 799] adding at the end thereof the following new section: "~ 799. Violation of regulations of National Aeronautics and Space Administration "Whoever willfully shall violate, attempt to violate, or conspire to violate any regulation or order promulgated by the Administrator of the National Aeronautics and Space Administration for the protection or security of any laboratory, station, base or other facility, or part thereof, or any aircraft, missile, spacecraft, or similar vehicle, or part thereof, or other property or equipment in the custody of the Admin- istration, or any real or personal property or equipment in the custody of any contractor under any contract with the Administration or any subcontractor of any such contractor, shall be fined not more than $5,000, or imprisoned not more than one year, or both." (2) [72 Stat. 434, 18 U.S.C. prec. § 791] adding at the end of the sectional analysis thereof the following new item: "799. Violation of regulations of National Aeronautics and Space Administration."