As revised, the sub- section removes any basis for the fear, but retains the same standard for financial institutions as. for .other organizations, and applies equally to protect an organi- zation located in a single place and an organization operating through two or more branches. The change is intended to render unnecessary nonuniform amendments. to sections 3-304 and 8-304 enacted in New York and nonuniform ,amendmentstb section 4-106 enacted in Massachusetts and New York." 2. In sUbsection 3-105(1) (c), add after "agreement": "or refers to a separate agreement for rights as to prepayment or acceleration." Comment of the editorial board "Notes very commonly provide that they may be accelerated or prepaid in ,accor,dance with the terms of a loan agreement or mortgage of a particular date.