The Commission conforms to the provisions of 18 U.S.C. 1905, which prohibit the disclosure, to any extent not authorized by law, of information received relating "to the trade secrets, processes, operations, style of work, or apparatus, or to the identity, confidential statistical data, amount or source of any income, profits, losses, or expenditures" of private parties.