(j) GAIN FROM DIsPoSITIoNS OF CERTAIN DEPRECIABLE REALTY.-The second sentence of paragraph (3) of section 1250(d) (relating tO certain tax-free transac- tions) is amended to read as follows: "This paragraph shall not apply to- "(A) a disposition to an organization (other than a cooperative de- scribed in section 521) which is exempt from the tax imposed by this chapter, or "(B) a transfer of property by a nonresident alien individual, a foreign estate or trust,, or a foreign partnership, to a domestic corporation~ in exchange for stock or securities in such corporation in a transaction to which section 351 applies."