(relating to tax-tree covenant bonds), the deduction and withholding 1553. shall be at the rate specified therein. For purposes of the preceding sentence, the references in section 1441(b) to sections 871(a) (1) (0) and (D) shall be treated as referring to sections 881(a) (3) and (4), ~ p. 1555. the reference in section 1441(c) (1) to section 871(b) (2) shall be treated as referring to section 842 or section 882 (a) (2), as the case ~ p. 1561. 21 PAGENO="0032" Pub. Law 89.809 - 20 - November 13, 1966 80 STAT. 1558 may be, and the reference in section 1441(c) (5) to section 871(a) ~ pp. 1547, (1) (D) shall be treated as referring to section 881 (a) (4). 1553, 1555 * "(b) EXEMPTI0N.-Subject to such terms and conditions as may be provided by regulations prescribed by the Secretary or his dele- gate, subsection (a) shall not apply in the case of a foreign corporation engaged in trade or business within the United States if the Secretary or his delegate determines that the requirements of subsection (a) impose an undue administrative burden and that the collection of the tax imposed by section 881 on such corporation will not be jeopardized by the exemption." (d) DIVIDENDS RECEIVED FROM CERTAIN FOREIGN CORPORATIONS.- 68A Stat. 73; Subsection (a) of section 245 (relating to the allowance of a deduction 76 Stat, 977. in respect of dividends received from a foreign corporation) is 26 USC 245, amended- (1) by striking out "and has derived 50 percent or