(g) UNRELATED BTJSINESS TAXABLE TNCOME.-The last sentence of section 512(a) (relating to definition) is amended to read as follows: 68A Stat. 170. "In the case of an organization described in section 511 which is a ~ foreign organization, the unrelated business taxable income shall be its unrelated business taxable income which is effectively connected with the conduct of a trade or business within the TTnited States." (h) CORPORATIONS SUBJECT TO PERSONAL HOLDING Co~IPANy TAX.- (1) Paragraph (7) of section 542(c) (relating to corporations 68A Stat. 186; not subject to personal holding company tax) is amended to read 78 Stat. 79. as follows "(7) a foreign corporation (other than a corporation which has income to which section 543 (a) (7) applies for the taxable 78 Stat. 81. year), if all of its stock outstanding during the last half of the 26 USC 543. taxable year is owned by nonresident alien individuals, whether directly or indirectly through foreign estates, foreign trusts, foreign partnerships, or other foreign corporations;". (2) Section 543(b) (1) (relating to definition of ordinary gross income) is amended- (A) by striking out "and" at the end of subparagraph (A), 71-297 O-67-pt. 1-3 23 PAGENO="0034" Pub.