(4) Section 1385(c) (2) is amended- (A) by striking out "nonqualified written notice of allo- cation" and inserting in lieu thereof "nonqualified written notice of allocation or nonqualified per-unit retain certifi- cate", and (B) by striking out "such written notice of allocation" each place it appears and inserting in lieu thereof "such written notice of allocation or per-unit retain certificate". (5) The table of parts for subchapter T of chapter 1 is amended by striking out- "Part II. Tax