(e) UNRELATED BUSINESS TAXABLE INC0ME.-Tbe last sentence of section 512 (a) (relating to definition) is amended to read as follows: "In the case of an organization described in section 511 which is a foreign organization, the unre- lated business taxable income shall be its unrelated business taxable income which is effectively connected with the conduct of a trade or business within the United States." (f) CORPORATIONS SUBJECT TO PERSONAL HOLDING COMPANY TAX.-Paragraph (7) of section 542(c) (relating to corporations not subject to the personal hold- ing company tax) is amended to read as follows: "(7) a foreign corporation, if all of its stock outstanding during the last half of the taxable year is owned by nonresident alien individuals, whether directly or indirectly through foreign estates, foreign trusts, foreign partner- ships, or other foreign corporations ;". (g) AMENDMENTS WITH RESPECT TO FOREIGN CORPOI~ATIONS CARRYING ON INSURANcE BUSINESS IN UNIrIm STATES.- (1) Section 842 (relating to computation of gross income) is amended to read as follows: "SEC. 842. FOREIGN CORPORATIONS CARRYING ON INSURANCE