[P. 12688J (e) UNRELATED BUSINESS TAxABLE IN. cossz.-The last sentence of section 512(a) (relating to definition) Is amended to read as follows: "In the case of an organization described in section 511 which is a foreign organization, the unrelated business taxable income shall be its unrelated business tax- able income which is effectively connected with the conduct of a trade or business within the United States." (f) CORPORATIONS SUBJECT TO PERSONAL HOLDING COMPANY TAx-Paragraph (7) of section 542(c) (relating to corporations not subject to the personal holding company tax) is amended to read as follows: "(7) a foreign corporation, if all of its stock outstanding during the last half of the taxable year is owned by nonresident alien individuals, whether directly or Indirectly through foreign estates, foreign trusts, for- eign partnerships, or other foreign corpora- tions;". (g) AMENDMENTS WrrH RESPECT TO FoR- EIGN CORPORATIONS CARRYING ON INSURANCE BusiNEss IN UNrrED STATES.- (1) Section 842 (relating to computation of gross income) is amended to read as follows: "SEc. 842. FOREIGN CORPORATIONS CARRYING ON