(k) CoI4u~c'rIoN OF INCOME TAX AT SOURCE ON WAGES.-Subsection (a) of section 3401 (relating to definition of. wages for purposes of collection of income tax at source) is amended by striking out para- graphs (6) and (7) and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "(6) for such services, performed by a nonresident alien individual, as may be designated by regulations prescribed by the Secretary or his delegate; or". (1) DEFINITION OF FLREIGN ESTATE OR TRuST.-Section 7701 (a) (31) (defining foreign estate or trust) is amended by striking out "from sources without the United States" and inserting in lieu there- of ", from sources without the United States which is not effectively connected