(j) GAIN FROM DISPOSITIONS OF CERTAIN DEPRECIABLE REALTY-The second sentence of paragraph (3) of section 1250(d) (relating to certain tax-free transactions) is amended to read as follows: "This paragraph shall not apply to- "(A) a disposition to an organization (other than a cooperative described In sec- tion 521) which is exempt from the tax imposed by this chapter, or "(B) a transfer of property by a non- resident alien individual, a foreign estate or trust, or a foreign psrtnership, to a domestic corporation in exchange for stock or secu- rities in such corporation in a transaction to which section 351 applies."