"(4) BURDEN OF PROOF.-For purposes of paragraph (3) (B), the burden of proving that a donor's loss of United States citizenship did not have for one of its principal purposes the avoidance of United States taxes shall be on such donor." (b) TRANSFERS IN GENERAL.-Subsection (b) of section 2511 (relating to situs rule for stock in a corporation) is amended to read as follows: "(b) INTANGIBLE PROPERTY.-FOr purposes of this chapter, in the case of a donor excepted from the application of section 2501 (a) (2)-, "(1) shares of stock owned by such donor and issued by a domestic corpora- tion, and "(2) debt obligations owned by such donor and issued by or euforcible against- "(A) a citizen or resident of the United States, a domestic partnership, domestic estate or trust, or domestic corporation, or "(B)