[P. 12688J (e) UNRELATED BUSINESS TAxABLE IN. cossz.-The last sentence of section 512(a) (relating to definition) Is amended to read as follows: "In the case of an organization described in section 511 which is a foreign organization, the unrelated business taxable income shall be its unrelated business tax- able income which is effectively connected with the conduct of a trade or business within the United States." (f) CORPORATIONS SUBJECT TO PERSONAL HOLDING COMPANY TAx-Paragraph (7) of section 542(c) (relating to corporations not subject to the personal holding company tax) is amended to read as follows: "(7) a foreign corporation, if all of its stock outstanding during the last half of the taxable year