(h) LIABILITY FOR WITHHELD TAX. Section 1461 (relating to return and pay.- ment of withheld tax) is amended to read as follows: "SEC. 1461. LIABILITY FOR WITHHELD TAX. "Every person required to deduct and withhold any tax under this chapter is hereby made liable for such tax and is hereby indemnified against the claims and demands of any person for the amount of any payments made in accordance with the provisions of this chapter." (i) DECLARATION OF ESTIMATED INCOME TAX BY INDIVIDUALS.-Section 6015 (relating to declaration of estimated income tax by individuals) is amended- (1) by striking out that portion of subsection (a) which precedes paragraph (1) and inserting in li~u thereof the following: "(a) REQUIREMENT OF