Proposed section 882(c) (1) (A), in providing for allowance of deductions and credits in respect of U.S. business income, limits the deductions to circumstances in which they are "effectively connected with the conduct of a trade or business within the United States." For reasons already given in respect of the similar provision affectin nonresident alien individuals in section 3 of the bill, it is recommende that the proposed section 882(c) (1) (A) be changed by inserting "attributable to income" immediately preceding the phrase quoted in the preceding