"(g) CROSS REFERENCES.- - "(1) For tax treatment of certain amounts distributed by the United States to nonresident alien individuals, see section 402(a)(4). "(2) For taxation of nonresident alien individuals who are expatri- * ate United States citizens, see section 877. "(3) For doubling of tax on citizens of certain foreign countries, see section 891. "(4) For adjustment of tax in case of nationals or residents of cer- tain foreign countries, see section 896. "(5) For withholding of tax at source on nonresident alien individ- uals, see section 1441. "(6) For the requirement of making a declaration of estimated tax by certain nonresident alien individuals, see section 6015(i)." 13 PAGENO="0024" Pub.