Over $100,000 but not over $750,000 $5,000, plus 10% of excess over $100,000. Over $750,000 $70,000, plus 10% of excess over $750,000." 132 PAGENO="0143" REMOVE TAX BARRIERS TO FOREIGN INVESTMENT IN U.s. 11 (b) CREDITS AGAINST TAx.-Section 2102 (relating to credits allowed against estate tax) is amended to read as follows: "SEC. 2102. CREDITS AGAINST TAX. "(a) IN GENERAL.-The tax imposed by section 2101 shall be credited with the amounts determined in accordance with sections 2011 to 2013, inclusive (relating to State death taxes, gift tax, and tax on prior transfers), subject to the special limitation provided in subsection (b).