Over $100,000 but not over $500,000 $5,000, plus 10% of excess over $100,000. Over $500,000 but not over $1,000,000 $45,000, plus 15% of excess over $500,000. Over $1,000,000 but not over $2,000,000 $120,000, plus 20% of excess over $1,000,000. Over $2,000,000 $320,000, plus 25% of excess over $2,000,000." (b) CREDITS Ao~w~rsT TAx,-Section 2102 (relating to credits al-. lowed against estate tax) is amended to read as follows: "SEC. 2102. CREDITS AGAINST TAX. "(a) IN GENERAL.-The tax imposed by section 2101 shall be cred- ited with the amounts determined in accordance with sections 2011 to 2013, inclusive (relating to State death taxes, gift tax, and tax on prior transfers), subject to the special limitation provided in subsec- tion (b).