under section 11 or 1201(a), or subchapter L of chapter 1 (relating to insurance companies), including every foreign corporation which is exempt under section 1441 (c) (7) for the taxable year from deduction and withholding under section 1442, *shall make a declaration of estimated tax under chapter 1 for the taxable year if its income tax imposed by chapter 1 for such taxable year, reduced by the credits against tax provided by part IV of subchapter A of chapter 1, can reasonably be expected to exceed $100,000." (e) CORPORATIONS SUBJECT TO PERSONAL HOLDING COMPANY TAx.-Para- graph (7) of Section 542(c) (relating to corporations not subject to the personal holding company tax) is amended to read as follows: "(7) a foreign corporation if all of its stock outstanding during the last half of the taxable year is owned by nonresident alien individuals, whether directly or indirectly through other foreign corporations;". (f) AMENDMENTS To PRESERVE EXISTING LAW WITH RESPECT TO CERTAIN FOREIGN INSURANCE COMPANIES.- (1) TAXABLE iNVESTMENT INCOME OF CERTAIN MUTUAL INSURANCE coMpANIEs-Subsection (e) of section 822 (relating to foreign mutual insur- ance companies other than life or marine)