PAGENO="0001"
[…] or (B) personal services described in section 864(b) (1) per- ~ p. 1544.
formed within the United States by such individual, and
"(2) at the time the first amount is paid as such annuity under
such annuity plan, or by such trust, 90 percent or more of the
- employees for whom contributions or benefits are provided under
such annuity plan, or under the plan or plans of which such
trust is a part, are citizens or residents of the United States."
"(g) CROSS REFERENCES.- -
"(1) For tax treatment of certain amounts distributed by the United
States to nonresident alien individuals, see section 402(a)(4).
"(2) For taxation of nonresident alien individuals who are expatri-
* ate United States citizens, see section 877.
"(3) For doubling of tax on citizens of certain foreign countries, see
section 891.
"(4) For adjustment of tax in case of nationals or residents of cer-
tain foreign countries, see section 896.
"(5) For withholding of tax at source on nonresident alien individ-
uals, see section 1441.
"(6) For the requirement of making a declaration of estimated tax
by certain nonresident alien individuals, see section 6015(i)."
13
PAGENO="0024"
Pub. Law 89-.809 - 12 - November 13, 1966
80 SPAT. 1550