"(e) RETURNS OF TAX BY AGENT-If any foreign corporation has no office or place of business in the United States but has an agent In the United States, the return re- quired under section 6012 shall be made by the agent." (2) (A) Subsection (e) of section 11 (re.. lating to exceptions from tax on corpora- tions) is amended by inserting "or" at the end of paragraph (2), by striking out ", or" at the end of paragraph (3) and inserting a period in lieu thereof, and my striking out paragraph (4). (B) Section 11 (relating to tax on corpora- tions) Is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new subsection: "(f) FOREIGN CoRPoRATIoNS-In the case of a foreign corporation, the tax imposed by subsection (a) shall apply only as provided by section 882." (3) The table of sections for subpart B of part II of subchapter N of chapter 1 is amended by striking out the items relating to sections 881 and 882 and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "Sec. 881. Income of foreign corporations not connected with United States business.