This subsection shall not be construed to deny the credits provided by sections 31 and 32 for tax 26 USC 31, 32. withheld at source or the credit provided by section 39 for certain 79 Stat * 167. uses of gasoline and lubricating oil?' 26 USC 39. (e) BENEFICIARIES OF ESTATES AND TRUSTS.- (1) Section 875 (relating to partnerships) is amended to read 68A Stat. 281. as follows: 26 USC 875. "SEC. 875. PARTNERSHIPS; BENEFICIARIES OF ESTATES AND TRUSTS. "For purposes of this subtitle- "(1) a nonresident alien individual or foreign corporation shall be considered as being engaged in a trade or business within the United States if the partnership of which such individual or corporation is a member is so engaged, and "(2) a nonresident alien individual or foreign corporation which is a beneficiary of an estate Or trust which is engaged in any trade or business within the United States shall be treated as being engaged in such trade or businesa within the United States."