Over $100,000 but not over $500,000 $5,000, plus 10% of excess over $100,000. Over $500,000 but not over $i,000,000 $45,000, plus 15% of excess over $500,000. Over $1,000,000 but not over $2,000,000 $120,000, plus 20% of excess over $1,000,000. Over $2,000,000 $320,000, plus 25% of excess over $2,000,000." 35 PAGENO="0046" Pub. Law 89-809 - 34 - November 13, 1966 80 STAT. 1572 68A Stat. 397. (b) CIuDITS AGAINST TAx.-Section 2102 (relating to credits 26 Usc 2102. allowed against estate tax) is amended to read as follows: "SEC. 2102. CREDITS AGAINST TAX. ~ p. 1571. "(a) IN GENERAL.-The tax imposed by section 2101 shall be credited with the amounts determined in accordance with sections 26 usc 2011- 2011 to 2013, inclusive (relating to State death taxes, gift tax, and 2013, tax on prior transfers), subject to the special limitation provided in subsection (b).