with respect to any products delivered after the distributee ceases to be a member of the organization or after the bylaws of the organization cease to contain the provision described in paragraph (2) (B) (i). 47 PAGENO="0058" 80 STAT. 1584 Pub~ Law 89-.809 46 November 13, 1966 "(i) NONQUALIFIED PER-UNIT RETAIN CERTIFICATE.-FOr purposes of this subchapter, the term `nonqualified per-unit retain certificate' means a per-unit retain certificate which is not described in sub- section (h) ." (d) INFORMATION REPORTING.- 76 Stat, 1054. (1) AMOUNTS SUBJECT TO REPORTING-Section 6044(b) (1) is 26 USC 6044. amended by striking out "and" at the end of subparagraph (B), by striking out the period at the end of subparagraph (C) and inserting in lieu thereof ", and", and by adding after subpara- graph (C) the following new subparagraphs: "(D) the amount of any per-unit retain allocation (as p. 1582. defined in section 1388(f)) which is paid in qualified per-unit retain certificates (as defined in section 1388(h)), and p. 1581. "(E) any amount described in section 1382 (b) (4) (relat- ing to redemption of nonqualified per-unit retain certifi- cates)."