"(4) For purposes of sections 902(a) and 78, a foreign corporation choos- ing the benefits of this subpart which receives dividends shall, with respect to such dividends. be treated as a domestic corporation." (2) The table of sections for such subpart A is amended by adding at the end thereof the following: "Sec. 906. Nonresident alien individuals and foreign corporations." (3) Section 874(c) is amended by striking out "(c) FOREIGN TAX CREDIT NOT ALLOWED.-A nonresident" and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "(c) FOREIGN TAX CREDIT.-Except as provided in section 900, a nonresident". (4) Subsection (b) of section 901 (relating to amount allowed) is amended by redesignating paragraph (4) as paragraph (5), and by inserting after paragraph (3) the `following new paragraph: "(4) NONRESIDENT ALIEN INDIVIDUALS AND FOREIGN CORPORATIONS-In the case of any