(e) UNRELATED BUSINESS TAXABLE INC0ME.-Tbe last sentence of section 512 (a) (relating to definition) is amended to read as follows: "In the case of an organization described in section 511 which is a foreign organization, the unre- lated business taxable income shall be its unrelated business taxable income which is effectively connected with the conduct of a trade or business within the United States." (f) CORPORATIONS SUBJECT TO PERSONAL HOLDING COMPANY TAX.-Paragraph (7) of section 542(c) (relating to corporations not subject to the personal hold- ing company tax) is amended to read as follows: "(7) a foreign corporation, if all of its stock outstanding during the last half of the taxable