(3) Section 911(d) (relating to earned income from sources 76 Stat. 1005. without the United States) is amended- 26 Usc 911. (A) by striking out "For administrative" and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "(1) For administrative"; and (B) by adding at the end thereof the following: "(2) For elections as to treatment of income subject to foreign community property laws, see section 981." (f) PRESUMPTIVE DATE OF PAYMENT FOR TAX WITHHELD U~nRE CHAPTER 3.- (1) Section 6513(b) (relating to time tax is considered paid in 68A Stat. 812. the case of prepaid income tax) is amended to read as follows: 26 USC 6513. "(b) PREPAID INcoME TAX.-FOr purposes of section 65,11 or 6512- 26 USC 6511, "(1) Any tax actually deducted and withheld at the source 6512. during any calendar year under chapter 24 shall, in respect of the 26 USC 3401.- recipient of the income, be deemed to have been paid by him on the 3404. 15th day of the fourth month following the close of his taxable year with respect to which such tax is.allowable as a credit under section 31. 26 USC 31. 31 PAGENO="0042" Pub. Law 89-. 809 - 30 -. November 13, 1966 80 STAT. 1568. 68A Stat. 732. 26 Usc 6012. 26 USC 1441.. 1465. 26 USC 6513. 26 USC 6501. 26 USC 901-905. 76 Stat. 999. ~ pp. 1550, 1555. "(2) Any amount paid as estimated income tax for any taxable year shall be deemed to have been paid on the last day prescribed for filing the return under section 6012 for such taxable year (determined without regard to any extension of time for filing such return).