Pub. Res. Code § 6501.1 (West 1956), authorizing the leasing by the State Lands Commission of tide and submerged land "for such purpose or purposes as the commission deems advisable, including but not limited to.. . leases for commercial or industrial purposes." 97. 43 U.S.C. § § 1337(c)-(e) (1953). 98. 43 U.S.C. § § 1337(a)-(b) (1953). 99. 43 U.SC. § 1333(a) (1) (1953). 100. 43 U.S.C. § 1333(a)(2) (1953). lOt. 43 U.S.C. § 1333(1) (1964). Recently in United States v.