In this case, the State laws allegedly violated were statutes reg- ulating the Nevada gambling industry. The indictment named two of these statutes in relation to Emprise. The first of these-Nevada Revised Statues, section 463.160-makes it an offense under Nevada law to operate a gambling institution or receive gambling proceeds "without having first procured, and there- after maintaining in full force and effect, all Federal. State, county and municipal licenses as required by statute or ordinance The other Nevada statue named in the indictment-section 463.200- directs the Nevada State Gambline~ Control Board to prepare license application forms and provides that the forms are to include "the names of all persons directly or indirectly interested in the business and the nature of such interest." PAGENO="0300" 1310 Emprise was charged with the other defendants-and certain other persons who were not indicted-with conspiracy to violate the Travel Act in connection with the Vegas Frontier project, essentially by con- cealing the interests of certain persons in the project.