U.S.C. 1288) is amended by strik- 17 ing out "and not to exceed $150,000,000 foi~ the fiscal year 18 ending June 30, 1975." and inserting in lieu thereof "and 19 not to exceed $150,000,000 per fiscal year for the fiscal 20 years ending June 30, 1975, June 30, 1976, and Septem- 21 her.30, 1977.". (f) Section 314 (c) (2) of the Federal Water Pollution 23 Control Act (33 U.S.C. 1324) is amended by striking out 24 "and $150,000,000 for the fiscal year 1975" and inserting* PAGENO="0009" 3 8 -tfl. ~n lieu thereof "and $150,000,OOO per fiscal ~eat for th~ 2 fi~cal years 1975, 1976, and 1977". 3 (g) Section 517 of the Federal Water Pollutioh Control. 4 Act (33 U.S.C. 1376) is amended by striking out "a~na 5 $350,000,000 for the fiscal year ending June 30, 1975." 6 and inserting in lieu thereof "and $350,000,000 per fiscal 7 year for the fiscal year~ ending June 30, 1975, June 30, 8 1976, ana September 30, 1977.". 9 INTERIM PERIOD AUTHORIZATIONS 10 S~o. 3. (a) The following amounts are authorized tO ii be appropriated to carry out the following sections