Nor do we accept the interpretation. urged below by Guardian Title and Coidwell Banker, that section 839.1 is more restrictive in its language than the federal legislation because of the section's use of the. word "will"; that usage merely portends that the Depart- ment arid the Commissioner have the power and the duty to - consider potential threat to competition in addition to current danger. In pursuit of analogies, Guardian Title and Coidwell Banker urge that the most appropriate reference in-federa1.~lawis. that containe.d in Section 3 of the 17/ Claytpn Act (15 U.S.C. § 14)~ and concerned with the ~~1~..__~ "It shall be unlawful for any person engaged in commerce, in the course-of such commerce, to lease or make a sale or contract for sale of goods, wares, ` - merchandise, machinery,., supplies1, or other commodities, whether patented or tinpateritad, for' use * consunpt~on~ orresa1e~. .:~, or- fix.i price charged therefor, or discount"from,:or rebate upon, such price, on the cOndi-.'.:-' tion, agreement, cr understanding that the lessee or purchaser thereof shall not use or deal in the goods, wares, xserchandise,.roachinery,